Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (2/7)
G
Mar 2002 - May 2002
New York
(150)
+0
Wye, Deborah (Curator)
+0
Rowell, Margit (Curator)
+0
The Russian Avant-Garde Book 1910-1934 - 'The Judith Rothschild Foundation Gift'
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (2/7)
, United States
New York ,
United States
Vladimir Davidovich Burljuk (1886 - 1917); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962); Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); Nikolay Efimovich Rogovin; Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); David Davidovich Burljuk (1882 - 1967); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Nicolai Ivanovitch Kulbin (1868 - 1917); Vasilli Vasilievich Kamensky (1884 - 1961); Sergei Podgaevskii (1889 - 1953); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Alexei Eliseevich Kruchenykh (1886 - 1968); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Vera Mikhailovna Ermolaeva (1893 - 1938); Ekaterina Turova; Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Igor Gerasimovich Terentiev (1892 - 1937); Lado Gudiashvili (1896 - 1980); Mikhail Kalashnikov; Aleksandr Bazhbeuk-Melikyan (1891 - 1966); Zygmunt Waliszewski (1897 - 1936); [Ilya Zdanevič] Iliazd (1894 - 1975); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Adolf Iossifowitsch Strakhov-Braslavski (1896 - 1979); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Mykhailo Vasylovyc Semenko (1892 - 1937); Oleh Shymkov; Alexej Michailowitsch Gan (1883 - 1940); Naum S. Granovski (1898 - 1971); Irakli Gamrekeli (1894 - 1943); Beno Gordeziani (1894 - 1975); Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Sokolov (1903 - 2000); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Valentina Nikifirowna Kulagina (1902 - 1987); Iazyk Lenina; Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; L. Shteiner; Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); [El Lissitzky & Jan Tschichold] Lissitzky & Tschichold; Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Mikhail Maslianenko; Nikolaj Petrowitsch Prusakow (1900 - 1952); Stroitelstvo Moskvy; Yakov Georgievich Chernikhov [Tschernichow] (1889 - 1951); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969);
Deborah Wye; Margit Rowell;
Von der Heydt-Museum
G
Sep 2000 - Nov 2000
Wuppertal
(131)
+0
Futurismus in Russland - 'und David Burliuk, 'Vater des Russischen Futurismus''
Von der Heydt-Museum
, Germany
Wuppertal ,
Germany
Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Jurii Pawlowitsch Annenkov (1889 - 1974); Vladimir Dawidowitsch Baranov-Rossiné (1888 - 1944); Aleksandr Konstantinovich Bogomazov (1880 - 1930); Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); David Davidovich Burljuk (1882 - 1967); Vladimir Davidovich Burljuk (1886 - 1917); Sergej Petrowitsch Burylin (1876 - 1942); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Serge Wassiliewitsch Tschechonin [Chekhonin] (1878 - 1936); Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Elena [Eleonora Genrikhovna von Notenberg] Guro (1877 - 1913); Vasilli Vasilievich Kamensky (1884 - 1961); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Boris Danilowitsch Koroljow (1885 - 1963); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Koslinskij (1891 - 1967); Nicolai Ivanovitch Kulbin (1868 - 1917); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Mikhail Vasilyevich Le-Dantiu (1891 - 1917); Aristarkh Vasilyevich Lentulov (1882 - 1943); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Nina Iljinitschna Niss-Goldman (1893 - 1990); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Beatrisa Jurjevna Sandomirskaya (1894 - 1974); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Sergei Yakovlevich Svetlov (1903 - 1964); Alexander Vasilyevich Shevchenko (1882 - 1948); Iosif Solomonovic Skolnik (1883 - 1926); David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Jurij Alekseevic Vasnetsov (1900 - 1973); Aleksandr Nikolaevitch Volkov (1886 - 1957); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962);
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum - SRGM
G
Sep 1992 - Jan 1993
New York
(396)
+1
The Great Utopia - 'The Russian and Soviet Avant-Garde, 1915-1932'
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum - SRGM
, United States
New York ,
United States
Michail Michailowitsch Adamowitsch (1884 - 1947); Samuil Jakowlewitsch Adliwankin (1897 - 1966); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Alexander Porfirjowitsch Archipenko (1887 - 1964); Alexej Wassiljewitsch Babitschew (1887 - 1963); Vladimir Dawidowitsch Baranov-Rossiné (1888 - 1944); Zinaida Belevich; Anatolij Pawlowitsch Belskij (1896 - 1970); Grigorij Solomonowitsch Berschadskij (1895 - 1963); Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); Tatjana Georgijewna Bruni (1902); Dimitrij A. Bulanow (1890 - 1930); Sarra Moissejewna Bunzis (1903); Sergej Petrowitsch Burylin (1876 - 1942); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Lasar Markovič Chidekel [Khidekel] (1904 - 1986); Dmitry Georgiyevich Debabov (1901 - 1949); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Metschislaw Wassiljewitsch Dobrokowskij (1895 - 1937); Nikolai Andrejewitsch Dolgorukow (1902 - 1980); Aleksandr Davydovich Drevin (1889 - 1938); Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Vasilij Nikolaevich Elkin (1897 - 1991); Boris Vladimirovich Ender (1893 - 1960); Marija Vladimirovna Ender (1897 - 1942); Xenia Vladimirovna Ender (1894 - 1955); Boris Robertowitsch Erdman (1899 - 1960); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Fidman (1884 - 1949); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Alexej Michailowitsch Gan (1883 - 1940); Iwan Trophimowitsch Gawris; Moisej Jakowlewitsch Ginsburg (1892 - 1946); Wera Adamowna Gizewitsch (1897); Ilja Alexandrowitsch Golossow (1883 - 1945); Pantelejmon Golossow (1882 - 1945); Boris Wsjewolodowitsch Ignatovich (1899 - 1976); Olga Wsjewolodowna Ignatovich (1905 - 1984); Nikolai Iwanowitsch Iszelenow (1891 - 1981); Georgy Bogdanovich Yakulov [Jakulov] (1884 - 1928); Karlis Joganson (1890 - 1929); Lew Alexandrowitsch Judin [Yudin] (1903 - 1941); Walentin Michailowitsch Justizkij (1892 - 1951); Anna Abelewna Kagan (1902 - 1974); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Katarzyna Kobro (1898 - 1951); Sinaida Wiktorowna Kobylezkaja (1880 - 1957); Nina Josifowna Kagan [Kogan] (1889 - 1942); Nikolaj Jakowlewitsch [Dschemsowitsch] Kolli (1894 - 1966); Lidija Konstantinowna Komarowa (1902 - 2002); Boris Danilowitsch Koroljow (1885 - 1963); Pawel Michailowitsch Koschin (1904 - 1975); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Koslinskij (1891 - 1967); Wladimir Fjodorowitsch Krinskij (1890 - 1971); Georgij Tichonowitsch Krutikow (1899 - 1958); Ivan Alekseevich Koudriachov (1896 - 1972); Valentina Nikifirowna Kulagina (1902 - 1987); Alexander Arkadewitsch Labas (1900 - 1983); Nikolaj Alexandrowitsch Ladovsky (1881 - 1941); Iwan Wassiljewitsch Lamzow (1896 - 1989); Elisar Michailowitsch Langman (1895 - 1940); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Anton Michajlovic Lavinskij (1893 - 1968); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Dina Samoilowna Lechtman-Saslawskaja (1899 - 1987); Jewgenija Akimowna Lenewa (1898); Iwan Iljitsch Leonidow (1902 - 1959); Anna Alexandrowna Leporskaja (1900 - 1982); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Ljuschin (1898 - 1970); Wera Iwanowa Losewa (1887 - 1941); Sergej Alexejewitsch Lutschischkin (1902 - 1989); Ljudmila Wladimirowna Majakowskaja (1884 - 1976); Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Konstantin Konstantinovic Medunetsky [Mechmetzki] (1899 - 1935); Vadim Georgijewitsch Meller (1884 - 1962); Konstantin Stepanowitsch Melnikow (1890 - 1974); Raissa Gawrilowna Matwejewa (1906 - 1986); Michail Iwanowitsch Menkow (1885 - 1926); Grigorij Lwowitsch Miller (1899 - 1963); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Alexei Alexeyevich Morgunov (1884 - 1935); Maria Sergejewna Nasarewskaja (1898 - 1977); Alexander Sergewitsch Nikolskij (1884 - 1953); Solomon Borissowitsch Nikritin (1898 - 1965); Nadeschda Nikolajewna Paschinskaja-Maksimowa (1911); Wera Efimovna Pestel (1886 - 1952); Anatolij Galaktjono Petrizkij (1895 - 1964); Georgij Petrusow (1903 - 1971); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Iurii Iwanowitsch Pimenov (1903 - 1977); Natalja Sergejewna Pinus (1901 - 1986); Michail Matwejewitsch Plaksin (1898 - 1965); Trifon Sacharowitsch Podrjabinnikow (1887 - 1974); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ljudmila Wiktorowna Protopopowa (1906 - 1981); Nikolaj Petrowitsch Prusakow (1900 - 1952); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Kliment Nikolajewitsch Redko (1897 - 1956); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Efim Moisejewitsch Rojak (1906 - 1987); Irina Ilinichna Rozhdestvenskaya (1903 - 1991); David Efimowitsch Sagoskin (1900 - 1942); Andrej Timofjejewitsch Saschin (1896 - 1965); Iwan Michailowitsch Schagin (1904 - 1982); Eduard Schiemann (1885 - 1942); David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Wladimir Georgjewitsch Schuchow (1853 - 1939); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969); Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Sedelnikow (1905 - 1994); Jelena Wladimirowna Semenova (1898 - 1986); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Antonina Fjodorowna Sofronova (1892 - 1966); Pjotr Iwanowitsch Sokolow (1892 - 1938); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Vladimir Vasilevich Sterligov (1904 - 1973); Nikolaj Michailowitsch Suetin (1897 - 1954); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Yakov Georgievich Chernikhov [Tschernichow] (1889 - 1951); [Galina Dmitrjewna 1891-1967 & Olga Dmitrjewna 1889-1956] Tschitschagowa; Leonid Terentyevich Chupyatov (1890 - 1942); Alexander Grigorievitch Tyshler (1898 - 1980); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); [Leonid 1880-1933, Viktor 1882-1950, Alexander 1883-1959 Wesnin] Wesnin; Michail Solomonowitsch Weksler (1898 - 1959); Pjotr Wladimirowitsch Williams (1902 - 1947); Alexander Zejtlin; Lew Osipowitsch Ziperson (1899 - 1963); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); Vera Mikhailovna Ermolaeva (1893 - 1938); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Marija Iwanowna [Marie Vassilieff] Wassiljewa (1884 - 1957); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Ilya Grigorevich Chashnik [Tschaschnik] (1902 - 1929); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Konstantin Alexandrovich Vialov (1900 - 1976); Alexander Vasilyevich Shevchenko (1882 - 1948); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983); Georgii Anatolevich Zelma (1906 - 1984); Georgij Zimin (1901 - 1985); Władysław Maximilianowitsch Strzemiński (1893 - 1952); Arkady Samoylovich Shaikhet [Chaïkhet] (1898 - 1959); Abram Petrovich Shterenberg (1894 - 1979); Valentina Mikhailovna Khodasevich (1894 - 1970);
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
G
Jun 1992 - Aug 1992
Amsterdam
(212)
+0
De Grote Utopie - 'De Russische Avant-garde 1915-1932'
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
, Netherlands
Amsterdam ,
Netherlands
Michail Michailowitsch Adamowitsch (1884 - 1947); Samuil Jakowlewitsch Adliwankin (1897 - 1966); Maks Vladimirovič Al'pert (1899 - 1980); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Alexander Porfirjowitsch Archipenko (1887 - 1964); Alexei Vasilievich Babichev (1887 - 1963); Vladimir Dawidowitsch Baranov-Rossiné (1888 - 1944); Zinaida Belevich; Anatolij Pawlowitsch Belskij (1896 - 1970); Grigorij Solomonowitsch Berschadskij (1895 - 1963); Nikolai Sergeyevich Beseda (1901); Ljubov Karlovna Blak (1908 - 1983); Grigori Iljitsch Borisow (1899 - 1942); [Viktor Koretsky 1909-1998, Vera Gitsevich 1897-1976, Boris Knoblok] Brigade KGK3; Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); Tatjana Georgijewna Bruni (1902); Dimitrij A. Bulanow (1890 - 1930); Sara Moiseyevna Buntsis (1903); David Davidovich Burljuk (1882 - 1967); Vladimir Davidovich Burljuk (1886 - 1917); Sergej Petrowitsch Burylin (1876 - 1942); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Ilya Grigorevich Chashnik [Tschaschnik] (1902 - 1929); Yakov Georgievich Chernikhov [Tschernichow] (1889 - 1951); [Galina Dmitrjewna 1891-1967 & Olga Dmitrjewna 1889-1956] Tschitschagowa; Leonid Terentyevich Chupyatov (1890 - 1942); Dmitry Georgiyevich Debabov (1901 - 1949); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Nikolai Fedorovich Denisovski (1901 - 1981); Metschislaw Wassiljewitsch Dobrokowskij (1895 - 1937); Nikolai Andrejewitsch Dolgorukow (1902 - 1980); Aleksandr Davydovich Drevin (1889 - 1938); Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Vasilij Nikolaevich Elkin (1897 - 1991); Boris Vladimirovich Ender (1893 - 1960); Marija Vladimirovna Ender (1897 - 1942); Xenia Vladimirovna Ender (1894 - 1955); Boris Robertowitsch Erdman (1899 - 1960); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Fidman (1884 - 1949); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Alexej Michailowitsch Gan (1883 - 1940); Ivan Trofimovich Gavris (1899 - 1937); Moisej Jakowlewitsch Ginsburg (1892 - 1946); Wera Adamowna Gizewitsch (1897); Ilja Alexandrowitsch Golossow (1883 - 1945); Pantelejmon Golossow (1882 - 1945); Alexandr Petrovich Golubev (1887 - 1975); Boris Wsjewolodowitsch Ignatovich (1899 - 1976); Olga Wsjewolodowna Ignatovich (1905 - 1984); Elizaveta Ignatovich (1903 - 1983); Karlis Joganson (1890 - 1929); Nikolai Iwanowitsch Iszelenow (1891 - 1981); Anna Abelewna Kagan (1902 - 1974); Vasilli Vasilievich Kamensky (1884 - 1961); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Lasar Markovič Chidekel [Khidekel] (1904 - 1986); Velimir Chlebnikov (1885 - 1922); Valentina Mikhailovna Khodasevich (1894 - 1970); Natalia Filippovna Kiseleva (1906 - 1961); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Katarzyna Kobro (1898 - 1951); Sinaida Wiktorowna Kobylezkaja (1880 - 1957); Nina Josifowna Kagan [Kogan] (1889 - 1942); Nikolaj Jakowlewitsch [Dschemsowitsch] Kolli (1894 - 1966); Vassily Petrovitsch Komardenkov (1897 - 1973); Elisar Michailowitsch Langman (1895 - 1940); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Anton Michajlovic Lavinskij (1893 - 1968); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Dina Samoilowna Lechtman-Saslawskaja (1899 - 1987); Jewgenija Akimowna Lenewa (1898); Iwan Iljitsch Leonidow (1902 - 1959); Anna Alexandrowna Leporskaja (1900 - 1982); Alexej Sergejewitsch Levin (1893 - 1967); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Wera Iwanowa Losewa (1887 - 1941); Sergej Alexejewitsch Lutschischkin (1902 - 1989); Anatoli Wassiljewitsch Lunatscharski (1875 - 1933); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Ljuschin (1898 - 1970); Tatyana Mikhailovna Makarová; Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983); Raissa Gavrilovna Matveyeva (1906 - 1986); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Ljudmila Wladimirowna Majakowskaja (1884 - 1976); Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Konstantin Konstantinovic Medunetsky [Mechmetzki] (1899 - 1935); Vadim Georgijewitsch Meller (1884 - 1962); Konstantin Stepanowitsch Melnikow (1890 - 1974); Michail Iwanowitsch Menkow (1885 - 1926); Wsewolod Emiljewitsch Meyerhold (1874 - 1942); Grigorij Lwowitsch Miller (1899 - 1963); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Alexei Alexeyevich Morgunov (1884 - 1935); Mariya Sergeyevna Nazarevskaya (1898 - 1977); Alexander Sergewitsch Nikolskij (1884 - 1953); Solomon Borissowitsch Nikritin (1898 - 1965); Rene Rudolfovna O'Konnel-Mikhailovskaya (1891 - 1980); Nadeschda Nikolajewna Paschinskaja-Maksimowa (1911); Wera Efimovna Pestel (1886 - 1952); Anatolij Galaktjono Petrizkij (1895 - 1964); Georgij Petrusow (1903 - 1971); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Iurii Iwanowitsch Pimenov (1903 - 1977); Natalja Sergejewna Pinus (1901 - 1986); Michail Matwejewitsch Plaksin (1898 - 1965); Trifon Sacharowitsch Podrjabinnikow (1887 - 1974); Valentin Semyonovich Popov (1905 - 1975); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ljudmila Wiktorowna Protopopowa (1906 - 1981); Nikolaj Petrowitsch Prusakow (1900 - 1952); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Nikolai Nikolajewitsch Punin (1888 - 1953); Kliment Nikolajewitsch Redko (1897 - 1956); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Efim Moiseevich Royak (1906 - 1987); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Irina Ilinichna Rozhdestvenskaya (1903 - 1991); Konstantin Ivanovich Rozhdestvensky (1906 - 1997); Aleksandr Nikolaevich Samokhvalov (1894 - 1971); Andrej Timofjejewitsch Saschin (1896 - 1965); Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Sedelnikow (1905 - 1994); Jelena Wladimirowna Semenova (1898 - 1986); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Iwan Michailowitsch Schagin (1904 - 1982); Arkady Samoylovich Shaikhet [Chaïkhet] (1898 - 1959); Aleksandra Vasilyevna Shchekotikhina-Pototskaya (1892 - 1967); Vladimir Alekseyevich Shchuko (1878 - 1939); Alexander Vasilyevich Shevchenko (1882 - 1948); Eduard Gustavovich Shiman (1885 - 1942); Abram Petrovich Shterenberg (1894 - 1979); Vladimir Grigoryevich Shukhov (1853 - 1939); Liubov Nikolayevna Silich (1907); Antonina Fjodorowna Sofronova (1892 - 1966); Petr Ivanovich Sokolov (1892 - 1937); Alexei Georgievich Sotnikov (1904 - 1989); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Vladimir Vasilevich Sterligov (1904 - 1973); Władysław Maximilianowitsch Strzemiński (1893 - 1952); Nikolaj Michailowitsch Suetin (1897 - 1954); Alexander Jakowlewitsch Tairow (1885 - 1953); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Alexandr Tsetlin; Lew Osipowitsch Ziperson (1899 - 1963); Alexander Grigorievitch Tyshler (1898 - 1980); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Maria Ivanovna Vasilieva (1884 - 1957); Michail Solomonowitsch Weksler (1898 - 1959); Alexandr Alexandrovich Vesnin (1883 - 1959); Viktor Alexandrowitsch Vesnin (1882 - 1950); Leonid Alexandrowitsch Vesnin (1880 - 1933); Konstantin Alexandrovich Vialov (1900 - 1976); Pjotr Wladimirowitsch Williams (1902 - 1947); Georgy Bogdanovich Yakulov [Jakulov] (1884 - 1928); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); Vera Mikhailovna Ermolaeva (1893 - 1938); Lew Alexandrowitsch Judin [Yudin] (1903 - 1941); Valentin Michajlovič Justickij [Yustitsky] (1894 - 1951); David Efimowitsch Sagoskin (1900 - 1942); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969); Georgii Anatolevich Zelma (1906 - 1984); Georgij Zimin (1901 - 1985); Lasar Superman;
SCHIRN Kunsthalle Frankfurt
G
Mar 1992 - May 1992
Frankfurt am Main
(227)
+0
Vitali, Christoph (Curator)
+0
Die grosse Utopie - 'Die russische Avantgarde 1915-1932'
SCHIRN Kunsthalle Frankfurt
, Germany
Frankfurt am Main ,
Germany
Michail Michailowitsch Adamowitsch (1884 - 1947); Samuil Jakowlewitsch Adliwankin (1897 - 1966); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Alexander Porfirjowitsch Archipenko (1887 - 1964); Alexej Wassiljewitsch Babitschew (1887 - 1963); Vladimir Dawidowitsch Baranov-Rossiné (1888 - 1944); Zinaida Belevich; Anatolij Pawlowitsch Belskij (1896 - 1970); Grigorij Solomonowitsch Berschadskij (1895 - 1963); Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); Tatjana Georgijewna Bruni (1902); Dimitrij A. Bulanow (1890 - 1930); Sarra Moissejewna Bunzis (1903); Sergej Petrowitsch Burylin (1876 - 1942); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Lasar Markovič Chidekel [Khidekel] (1904 - 1986); Dmitry Georgiyevich Debabov (1901 - 1949); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Metschislaw Wassiljewitsch Dobrokowskij (1895 - 1937); Nikolai Andrejewitsch Dolgorukow (1902 - 1980); Aleksandr Davydovich Drevin (1889 - 1938); Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Vasilij Nikolaevich Elkin (1897 - 1991); Boris Vladimirovich Ender (1893 - 1960); Marija Vladimirovna Ender (1897 - 1942); Xenia Vladimirovna Ender (1894 - 1955); Boris Robertowitsch Erdman (1899 - 1960); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Fidman (1884 - 1949); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Alexej Michailowitsch Gan (1883 - 1940); Iwan Trophimowitsch Gawris; Moisej Jakowlewitsch Ginsburg (1892 - 1946); Wera Adamowna Gizewitsch (1897); Ilja Alexandrowitsch Golossow (1883 - 1945); Pantelejmon Golossow (1882 - 1945); Boris Wsjewolodowitsch Ignatovich (1899 - 1976); Olga Wsjewolodowna Ignatovich (1905 - 1984); Nikolai Iwanowitsch Iszelenow (1891 - 1981); Georgy Bogdanovich Yakulov [Jakulov] (1884 - 1928); Karlis Joganson (1890 - 1929); Lew Alexandrowitsch Judin [Yudin] (1903 - 1941); Walentin Michailowitsch Justizkij (1892 - 1951); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Katarzyna Kobro (1898 - 1951); Sinaida Wiktorowna Kobylezkaja (1880 - 1957); Anna Abelewna Kagan (1902 - 1974); Nina Josifowna Kagan [Kogan] (1889 - 1942); Nikolaj Jakowlewitsch [Dschemsowitsch] Kolli (1894 - 1966); Lidija Konstantinowna Komarowa (1902 - 2002); Boris Danilowitsch Koroljow (1885 - 1963); Pawel Michailowitsch Koschin (1904 - 1975); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Koslinskij (1891 - 1967); Wladimir Fjodorowitsch Krinskij (1890 - 1971); Georgij Tichonowitsch Krutikow (1899 - 1958); Ivan Alekseevich Koudriachov (1896 - 1972); Valentina Nikifirowna Kulagina (1902 - 1987); Alexander Arkadewitsch Labas (1900 - 1983); Nikolaj Alexandrowitsch Ladovsky (1881 - 1941); Iwan Wassiljewitsch Lamzow (1896 - 1989); Elisar Michailowitsch Langman (1895 - 1940); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Anton Michajlovic Lavinskij (1893 - 1968); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Dina Samoilowna Lechtman-Saslawskaja (1899 - 1987); Jewgenija Akimowna Lenewa (1898); Iwan Iljitsch Leonidow (1902 - 1959); Anna Alexandrowna Leporskaja (1900 - 1982); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Ljuschin (1898 - 1970); Wera Iwanowa Losewa (1887 - 1941); Sergej Alexejewitsch Lutschischkin (1902 - 1989); Ljudmila Wladimirowna Majakowskaja (1884 - 1976); Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Raissa Gawrilowna Matwejewa (1906 - 1986); Konstantin Konstantinovic Medunetsky [Mechmetzki] (1899 - 1935); Vadim Georgijewitsch Meller (1884 - 1962); Konstantin Stepanowitsch Melnikow (1890 - 1974); Michail Iwanowitsch Menkow (1885 - 1926); Grigorij Lwowitsch Miller (1899 - 1963); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Alexei Alexeyevich Morgunov (1884 - 1935); Maria Sergejewna Nasarewskaja (1898 - 1977); Alexander Sergewitsch Nikolskij (1884 - 1953); Solomon Borissowitsch Nikritin (1898 - 1965); Nadeschda Nikolajewna Paschinskaja-Maksimowa (1911); Wera Efimovna Pestel (1886 - 1952); Anatolij Galaktjono Petrizkij (1895 - 1964); Georgij Petrusow (1903 - 1971); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Iurii Iwanowitsch Pimenov (1903 - 1977); Natalja Sergejewna Pinus (1901 - 1986); Michail Matwejewitsch Plaksin (1898 - 1965); Trifon Sacharowitsch Podrjabinnikow (1887 - 1974); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ljudmila Wiktorowna Protopopowa (1906 - 1981); Nikolaj Petrowitsch Prusakow (1900 - 1952); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Kliment Nikolajewitsch Redko (1897 - 1956); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Efim Moisejewitsch Rojak (1906 - 1987); Irina Ilinichna Rozhdestvenskaya (1903 - 1991); David Efimowitsch Sagoskin (1900 - 1942); Andrej Timofjejewitsch Saschin (1896 - 1965); Iwan Michailowitsch Schagin (1904 - 1982); Eduard Schiemann (1885 - 1942); David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Wladimir Georgjewitsch Schuchow (1853 - 1939); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969); Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Sedelnikow (1905 - 1994); Jelena Wladimirowna Semenova (1898 - 1986); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Antonina Fjodorowna Sofronova (1892 - 1966); Pjotr Iwanowitsch Sokolow (1892 - 1938); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Vladimir Vasilevich Sterligov (1904 - 1973); Nikolaj Michailowitsch Suetin (1897 - 1954); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Yakov Georgievich Chernikhov [Tschernichow] (1889 - 1951); [Galina Dmitrjewna 1891-1967 & Olga Dmitrjewna 1889-1956] Tschitschagowa; Leonid Terentyevich Chupyatov (1890 - 1942); Alexander Grigorievitch Tyshler (1898 - 1980); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Michail Solomonowitsch Weksler (1898 - 1959); [Leonid 1880-1933, Viktor 1882-1950, Alexander 1883-1959 Wesnin] Wesnin; Pjotr Wladimirowitsch Williams (1902 - 1947); Alexander Zejtlin; Lew Osipowitsch Ziperson (1899 - 1963); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); Vera Mikhailovna Ermolaeva (1893 - 1938); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Marija Iwanowna [Marie Vassilieff] Wassiljewa (1884 - 1957); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Ilya Grigorevich Chashnik [Tschaschnik] (1902 - 1929); Konstantin Alexandrovich Vialov (1900 - 1976); Alexander Vasilyevich Shevchenko (1882 - 1948); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983); Georgii Anatolevich Zelma (1906 - 1984); Georgij Zimin (1901 - 1985); Władysław Maximilianowitsch Strzemiński (1893 - 1952); Arkady Samoylovich Shaikhet [Chaïkhet] (1898 - 1959); Abram Petrovich Shterenberg (1894 - 1979); Valentina Mikhailovna Khodasevich (1894 - 1970);
Christoph Vitali;
Barbican Art Gallery
G
Apr 1989 - Jul 1989
London
(29)
+0
Elliott, David (Curator)
+0
Dudakov, Valery (Curator)
+0
100 Years of Russian Art, 1889-1989 - 'from Private Collections in the USSR'
Barbican Art Gallery
, United Kingdom
London ,
United Kingdom
Nikolaj Ivamovic Andronov (1929 - 1998); Pyotr Aleksandrovich Belov (1929 - 1988); Alexandre Nikolayevich Benois (1870 - 1960); Aleksandr Konstantinovich Bogomazov (1880 - 1930); Fedor Semenovich Bogorodsky (1895 - 1959); Victor Elpidiforovich Borisov-Musatov (1870 - 1905); Isaak Izrailovich Brodskij (1883 - 1939); Grisha [Grigorij Davidowitsch] Bruskin (1945); Erik Vladimirovich Bulatov (1933); David Davidovich Burljuk (1882 - 1967); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Vassily Nikolaevich Chekrygin [Tschekrygin] (1897 - 1922); Michail Mikhailovich Cheremnykh (1890 - 1962); Leonid Terentyevich Chupyatov (1890 - 1942); Natalia Yakovlevna Danko-Alekseenko (1892 - 1942); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Viktor Nikolaevich Deni (1893 - 1946); Nikolai Vasilyevich Dosekin (1863 - 1935); Aleksandr Davydovich Drevin (1889 - 1938); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Robert Rafaelovich Falk (1886 - 1958); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Fidman (1884 - 1949); Aleksandr Yakovlevich Golovin (1863 - 1930); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962); Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (1876 - 1928); Sergei Mitrofanovich Gorodetsky (1884 - 1967); Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (1886 - 1939); Francisco Infante-Arana (1943); Sergej Ivanovic Ivanov (1885 - 1942); Alexej von Jawlensky (1864 - 1941); Ilya Iosifovich Kabakov (1933 - 2023); Anna Abelewna Kagan (1902 - 1974); Very Vladimirovna Khlebnikova (1891 - 1941); Valentina Mikhailovna Khodasevich (1894 - 1970); Sinaida Wiktorowna Kobylezkaja (1880 - 1957); Pyotr Petrovich Konchalovsky (1876 - 1956); Constantin Alexeiev Korovin (1861 - 1939); Lev Yevgenyevich Kropivnitsky (1922); Nicolai Ivanovitch Kulbin (1868 - 1917); Alexander Vasilyevich Kuprin (1880 - 1960); Boris Mikhaylovich Kustodiev (1878 - 1927); Pavel Varfolomeevich Kuznetsov (1878 - 1968); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Sarra Dmitrijewna Lebedeva (1892 - 1967); Aristarkh Vasilyevich Lentulov (1882 - 1943); Isaac Ilyich Levitan (1861 - 1900); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Ilya Ivanovich Mashkov (1881 - 1944); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Aleksandr Terentievich Matveev (1878 - 1960); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Dmitri Stachievich Moor [Orlov] (1883 - 1946); Ernst Iosipovitch Neizvestny (1925 - 2016); Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (1925 - 2016); Solomon Borissowitsch Nikritin (1898 - 1965); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Osmyorkin (1892 - 1953); Leonid Osipovich Pasternak (1862 - 1945); Kuzma Sergeevich Petrov-Vodkin (1878 - 1939); Nikolej Aslanovich Pirosmani [Pirosmanaschwili] (1862 - 1918); Viktor Efimovich Popkov (1932 - 1974); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Oskar Yakovlevich Rabin (1928 - 2018); Alexei Aleksandrovich Radakov (1879 - 1942); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Nicolay Konstantinovich [Nicholas] Roerich (1874 - 1947); Andrei Vladimirovich Roiter (1960); Aleksandr Nikolaevich Samokhvalov (1894 - 1971); Nikolai Nikolaievich Sapunov (1880 - 1912); Martiros Sergeevich Saryan (1880 - 1972); Zinaida Yevgenyevna Serebriakova (1884 - 1967); Valentin Alexandrovich Serov (1865 - 1911); Aleksandra Vasilyevna Shchekotikhina-Pototskaya (1892 - 1967); Alexander Vasilyevich Shevchenko (1882 - 1948); David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Mikhail Martveevich Shvartsman (1926 - 1997); Ivan Vasilyevich Simakov (1877 - 1925); Antonina Fjodorowna Sofronova (1892 - 1966); Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Nikolaj Michailowitsch Suetin (1897 - 1954); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Dmitri Filippovich Tsaplin (1890 - 1967); Oleg Nikolaevich Tselkov (1934 - 2021); Alexander Grigorievitch Tyshler (1898 - 1980); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Aleksei Aleksandrovich Uspensky (1892 - 1941); Viktor Mikhaylovich Vasnetsov (1848 - 1926); Vladimir Grigoryevich Veisberg [Weisberg] (1924 - 1985); Alexandr Alexandrovich Vesnin (1883 - 1959); Rudolf Fyodorovich Vilde [Wilde] (1868 - 1942); Aleksandr Nikolaevitch Volkov (1886 - 1957); Mikhail Aleksandrovich Vrubel (1856 - 1910); Georgy Bogdanovich Yakulov [Jakulov] (1884 - 1928); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Vadim Arisovich Zakharov [Pastor Zond] (1959); Pavel Yakolevich Zaltsman (1912 - 1985); Lev Feodorovich Zhegin (1892 - 1969); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Serge Wassiliewitsch Tschechonin [Chekhonin] (1878 - 1936); Piotr Savvitch Outkine (1877 - 1934); Sergej Timofejevič Konenkov (1874 - 1971); Alexandre Yevgenievich Jacovleff (1887 - 1938); Serge Juriewitsch Soudeikin (1882 - 1946); Jewgeni Jewgenjewitsch Lanceray [Lansere] (1875 - 1946); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969);
David Elliott; Valery Dudakov;
Annely Juda Fine Art
G
Jun 1978 - Sep 1978
London
(221)
+0
The Non-Objective World - 'Twenty-Five Years 1914–1939'
Annely Juda Fine Art
, United Kingdom
London ,
United Kingdom
Mikhail Fedorowitsch Andreenko (1894 - 1982); Jurii Pawlowitsch Annenkov (1889 - 1974); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Rudolf Bauer (1889 - 1953); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Anne Béothy-Steiner (1902 - 1985); Ella Bergmann-Michel (1895 - 1971); Max Bill (1908 - 1994); Aleksandr Konstantinovich Bogomazov (1880 - 1930); Sándor [Alexander] Bortnyik (1893 - 1976); Carl Buchheister (1890 - 1964); Erich Buchholz (1891 - 1972); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Marcelle Cahn (1895 - 1981); Ilya Grigorevich Chashnik [Tschaschnik] (1902 - 1929); Jean-Joseph Crotti (1878 - 1958); Robert Delaunay (1885 - 1941); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Walter Dexel (1890 - 1973); Burgoyne Diller (1906 - 1965); Theo van Doesburg [Aldo Camini] [I.K. Bonset] [Christian Emil Marie Küpper] (1883 - 1931); César Domela (1900 - 1992); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Adolf Richard Fleischmann (1892 - 1968); Pierre-Louis Flouquet (1900 - 1967); Otto Freundlich (1878 - 1943); Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Fritz Glarner (1899 - 1972); Maurice Golubov (1905 - 1987); Florence Henri (1893 - 1982); Auguste Herbin (1882 - 1960); André Heurtaux (1898 - 1963); Hans Hinterreiter (1902 - 1989); Vilmos Huszár (1884 - 1960); Johannes Itten (1888 - 1967); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Lajos Kassák (1887 - 1967); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Ivan Alekseevich Koudriachov (1896 - 1972); František Kupka (1871 - 1957); Henri Laurens (1885 - 1954); Bart Anthony van der Leck (1876 - 1958); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Willem van Leusden (1886 - 1974); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Robert Michel (1897 - 1983); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Piet Mondrian (1872 - 1944); Marlow Moss (1889 - 1958); Ben Nicholson (1894 - 1982); László [Peter] Péri (1889 - 1967); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Anton Prinner (1902 - 1983); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Hans Reichel (1892 - 1958); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Carl Peter Röhl (1890 - 1975); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Victor Servranckx (1897 - 1965); Henryk Stażewski (1894 - 1988); Wladimir Awgustowitsch Stenberg (1899 - 1982); Nikolaj Michailowitsch Suetin (1897 - 1954); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Sophie Taeuber-Arp (1889 - 1943); Léon Arthur Tutundjian (1905 - 1968); Georges Vantongerloo (1886 - 1965); Alexandr Alexandrovich Vesnin (1883 - 1959); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969);